?

Log in

Eye Spy...
The chick behind the camera....
Recent Releases 
5th-Jun-2007 06:06 pm - Holy S*!T Batman....it's an update!!
Sexy Sabin!!!!!!!!!! :)
Yeah yeah...I know. Bad me. I'm sorry for not updating this thing as much as I should be. I've been preoccupied with my shitty ass job, searching for a new job and being on MySpace. But here I am, folks...enjoy!

Let's see, what can I discuss??? Oh yeah, The Rockford Icehogs are the 2006-2007 Colonial Cup Champions!!!! Yep, the boys did it! And I was there when it happened!! It was a very emotional moment especially when Corbeil got the winning goal, man, the entire arena went ape-shit!!! My friend was crying and I was screaming my lungs out and jumping up and down in excitment!!! I'm soooo proud of them. Yet, sadly, it'll be the last time that I'll see those guys since The Icehogs are gonna be in the lame-ass AHL....meaning 99.9% of the guys that were on the team won't be on this new team...which is really fucked up. Oh well, I was there, I took many pictures...I saw a part of Rockford history!!!!

My birthday was last Saturday, I turned the BIG 21!!! I had a blast, I ate I drunk...I drunk some more and I slept really good. Yager Bomb and Woodchucks are my favorites!!

I'm still at my shitty ass job. I HATE IT THERE!!!! I am trying so hard to find something better but for some fucked up reason, I can't find something better! I know it's not be because I am one smart woman! Hell, I could've graduated two years ahead of my class if I wanted to!!! What the fuck is wrong?! I need a new damn job really really badly. Don't ever work for Marshall's unless you like being treated like shit, getting no hours and oh yeah, getting treated like shit! And look out for favoritism...it spreads like the fucking plaque!

Well, that's all that I have to report on for today. Hopefully, I'll remember to update this thing more often! Peace out...

Tiffany aka Bella_Pyro aka Jayde Belladonna
11th-May-2007 06:12 pm - Blah............
Sexy Sabin!!!!!!!!!! :)
Yep, he's gone. Don't know where he went to, but I know he don't work with me anymore...and just when they were gonna train him on register too. Ain't that a bitch?? He did come in real quickly to get his check though. I turned around just when he was coming in...and of course, we locked eyes, only this time, I felt like he was sad that he was leaving me in a way...I can't explain it but I felt sadness, not for the job but for me. I dunno, I just did. He didn't come over and talk to me though...probably because I was in the middle of a very bad transaction with a check that just wouldn't cooperate, but at least I got to see him. (And I took his name badge!!! :P. They were just gonna throw it away, I might as well hang on to it.) I'm sad that he's gone, but maybe he found something better and who knows, he might come back or I might run into him somewhere. If it's meant to be then it'll happen, right?

'HOGS ARE IN THE FINALS!!!!!!!!!!!! WOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Sorry.

Um, I enjoyed my double helping of sexiness last night on TNA. Chris Sabin AND Alex Shelley at the same time?! Pinch me I must be dreaming!!! I can't wait for Kori's screencaps! I've got another idea for an icon!!!

Um....I think that's all that I have for now....I'll update later on when I have something to talk aboot. Peace.
5th-May-2007 01:05 am - Isn't that the way it always works?!
Sexy Sabin!!!!!!!!!! :)
It's official...my quest to get B. to like me is over! Why, you ask? Well, it's quite simple: I'm convinced that he doesn't like me like that and he's already put in his two week notice to leave! Ain't that a bitch. Honestly, I'm really sad to see him go. And it's not just because I like him it's because he was the ONLY person at my fuckin' job that was just like me...he thought the same way I did...it just felt right and now, it's over even before it began. I'm really sad. I told Michelle to tell him that I was mad at him. I think she thinks I'm joking...hell, if she only knew how fucking crushed I am. I so fuckin' sick of being single it isn't even funny. Damn. Damn. Damn.


Maybe Chris Sabin is available and looking....if so, CALL ME!!!!!!!!!!
16th-Apr-2007 06:54 pm - Love is a beautiful thing....NOT!!!
Alex Shelley: licking camera

Okay, I really really like B. It's driving me insane!!! During a down point at work, I told my friend Michelle that I liked B. I know that she won't say anything because I know who she likes and she doesn't want anybody to know..so anyway yeah I told her. She said for me to casually find out when his birthday is because '17 sounds much better than 16.' which is very true. I saw him for a few minutes today before I left...he was lookin' cute as always. I had a balled up piece of paper in my hand and I pretended to throw it at him and he said to me "Throw it and see what happens." I threw it and missed and then he threw it back at me and hit me in the cheek!! I laughed and he laughed it was all good and very cute...we're fucking cute together....damn. I'm thinking about whether or not i should have Caprisha tell him that I like or if I should just tell him myself...I'm afraid to...the last time I dod, it blew up in my face and now I can't stand the guy(Don). so yeah, but I know for a fact that he's not going to tell me...fuck. I know that one of you that commented said for me to tell him myself...I'm so confused. I vowed that I would never date someone I worked with again....maybe it's time to break that vow?!

Gosh darn it I really really like B. I just hope that he likes me as much as I like him!!! I think he does but you never know about guys.

Christian Cage: Is that a whine??
Wow...lok who decides to update her LJ!! Yeah, it's me, bella_pyro. No, I haven't forgetten about all my friends on LJ, I've just been really occupied with my myspace page...yeah, I'm surprised too. But yeah, I just thought that I'd let you all know that I'm still alive and kickin and hey, if you have a Myspace account and you're already friends with me on here, hit me up at www.myspace.com/miss_belladonna and add me!!! And when you look at my page, please don't criticise my picture...I personally think that I'm ugly as fuck but I constantly keep getting hit on...so I guess I'm not as bad as I think I am.

I'm still at my fucking job....I still hate it.
24th-Feb-2007 11:35 pm - Mr. Kennedy's gonna hate me...
Alex Shelley: waving hi
I'll make this short and sweet. I have an announcement to make. I have a MySpace! Shocking, I know. I swore up and down that I wouldn't get one, but hey, it's worth a shot. So, for those of you who are on MySpace, add me up as a friend. The addy is:

www.myspace.com/miss_belladonna

I don't have a REAL picture yet but it's on its way. So yeah, that's my newz. I'm going to bed. Fucking snowstorm.
Multiple Mr. Kennedy
Seriously, don't ask about that subject line. It's a inside joke but it's hilarious! Yes, I know it's been a while since I've updated. I'm sorry but I just haven't had anything brilliant to say. I mean, work sucks but that the usual, I had to play Service Desk/Cashier whore yet again and didn't get a thank you for it! We're gonna have a huge snowstorm or something this evening and this weekend...lovely. My mother refuses to take me to work this weekend, which is always nice. She could care less how I get to work...she just wants her damn money on the end of the week. Fucking bitch! well, guess where her money's going? To the taxi service that I have to use this weekend and if she doesn't like it, she can wipe my ass!

Hogs are cuurently in Elmira, NY, they are cuurently 1-0 as of second intermission. Robin BIG SNAKE got the powerplay goal with the assists to Jason 'Ralphie' Ralph and Nathan Lutz..... I'm wondering if #18 is playing tonight...he doesn't have any shots on goal or anything. Hmmmm....

I might be going to see Reno 911:Miami tonight! *squee* I love that show! Dangle is my absolute favorite, with Garcia and Wiegel close behind. The show starts 9:20pm so I'll see,

Stories are still down for the count. And just for the record...WHERE THE FUCK IS MY ALEX SHELLEY????? Seriously, this is the third week that he hasn't been on TNA! I let him go from my bedposts *Evil Grin* so where is he? Did somebody else take him?? Bring him back, seriously! No, but really, I hope Mr. Shelley is okay. We miss you, @LX come back to me...oops us. Come back to us. :P

Okay, that's all that I have. I'll hopefully write more later...that is if I get a ride home on the taxi tomorrow evening! God damn my mother! *shakes fist in the air*
21st-Feb-2007 05:06 pm - Pointless Ramblings...
Alex Shelley: licking camera
Yeah, I've returned. Was I missed?? I doubt it but anyways, here I am! Let's see, let's get you all caught up on the stuff that's been going on.

Icehogs are on a winning streak, baby!!! They won Friday, they won Saturday they won Sunday and they won this morning!!! How excellent! I even got to go to the Sunday game in Chicago! It was really fun..especially since that's our new barn! Yep, one of the owners of the 'Hogs bought the Chicago Hounds and more than likely, most of the guys will be going there! This means I'll probably get to see my #18!!! I've gotta see my #18!

I'm stuck on my @LX fic...again. Damn it.

I'm working on getting a MySpace account. That means you can all get to see what I look like...lucky you. NOT!!!

I am SOOOO happy that Mr. Perfect is being inducted into the Hall of Fame. I almost cried when they were showing all those clips. I applaud WWE for that...now if only we could see Owen Hart and The British Bulldog then I'll be very happy.

Speaking of deceased wrestlers, yet another one has gone up to the big wrestling ring in the sky. Mike Awesome of WCW fame, passed away. Apparently he killed himself! Yes, he killed himself! Why, Mike WHY?!?!?! Oh well, I hope that you find inner peace in your afterlife. R.I.P. Mike Awesome...

Um, I think that's all that I have for now. I'm off to work on my MySpace, I won't have a picture yet, but give me some time and I'll put one up...either that or Pandora will. :)

C ya laterz

Jayde Belladonna-Shelley
16th-Feb-2007 05:04 pm - *EVIL LAUGH*
Alex Shelley: licking fingers
Okay, since I really won't be posting any REAL updates for about a couple days or at least until Sunday, here's something everyone can do until I return from my hiatus. Complete this lovely friend test and see how well you know me. Don't worry, I won't hate you if you get none right. Some of them are kinda hard...it's all in fun. So have fun. I expect everyone on my FList to do this...or else I'll have Mr. Kennedy and Pyro hunt you down! *Don't ask why Mr. Kennedy and Pyro are hunting you down...* So, here's the test....

Leaderboard
Create your own Friend Test here


I'm off to the hockey game!!! GO ICEHOGS!!!! GO #18!!!!

Jayde Belladonna-Shelley
15th-Feb-2007 09:28 pm - TNA TNA TNA!!!
Randy Orton: raising his shirt
I just finished watching RAW and iMPACT! And frankly, iMPACT won hands down! Granted, seeing Mr. Kennedy on RAW just made my day and of course seeing Cena and Randy is always good it's just...I can't get into RAW the way that I used to be able to. I'm so into iMPACT right now. And besides, I lost all respect and desire to watch RAW when Umaga had the gall to Samoan Spike Rowdy Roddy Piper!!! For fuck's sake, the man is battling cancer!!! Sickening, just plain sickening. TNA was 10 times better...not counting not seeing Alex Shelley again! *I'm telling ya, he just doesn't want to leave my bed...he's still handcuffed to it!* The Kevin Nash Paparazzi Idol segment was gold...pure gold. Bob Backlund = RATINGS! And Christian Cage's little segment was hilarious (Any questions? Comments? Concerns?). Poor Eric Young...I just want to give him a hug! :) But yeah I give TNA a 10/10 and RAW gets a 4.5/10 (one point to John Cena, one point to Randy Orton, one point to Mr. Kennedy, one point to Batista and .5 points to Mickie James. Boo WWE...BOO!

And honestly, who the hell really wants to see Donald Trump or Vince McMahon get thier heads shaved?? That is soo 1998! :)

Well, that's all that I wanted to say. I'm off to write more of my @LX story. Cya!

Jayde Belladonna CEO of Paparazzi Productions, Founder of BellaShelley Inc and Founder of the #18 fan Club! :)
This page was loaded May 23rd 2017, 5:05 am GMT.